Schedule

THIS IS THE 2016 SCHEDULE.  The times will be approximately the same for 2017, however the workshops will be updated for this year’s offerings once we have all of the workshop topics in.

 


 FRIDAY

 7 – 8 am  Early Morning  Workshops:  Yoga, Song Circle, Meadow Walk
 8 – 9 am  Breakfast
 9:15-10:45 am  Opening Circle
 11 am – 1 pm  Workshop Period A
 Upper Lodge Michael Dunning Merlin and the Yew
 Sky Lodge  Danielle Creeksong  Nature Intelligence Past Life Regression
 Pine Grove  Aimee Kelley  The Heart of Singing
 Elfin Grove
 Song Temple Jonathon & Penny Five Elements
Mirror Pond  Shoshana Avree  Introduction to Shamanism
 1 – 2 pm  Lunch
 2:30-4:30 pm  Workshop Period B
 Upper Lodge Jacqueline Freeman Holy Land
 Sky Lodge  Robert Moss  Active Dreaming
 Pine Grove  Jeremy Berg  Kinship with the Sidhe
 Elfin Grove  Joanna Schmidt Meeting in the Middle
 Song Temple  Mare Cromwell  Sacred Gardening
Shaman’s Drum
 4:30-5:30 pm  Integration Hour
 5:30-6:30 pm   Afternoon Circle
 6:30-7:30 pm  Dinner
 8 pm  Concert
 

SATURDAY

6:30 – !0:30 am  Special Event
Michael Dunning Hike with Nature  (4 hrs)
 7 – 8 am  Early Morning  Workshops  Yoga, Song Circle, Meadow Walk
 8 – 9 am  Breakfast
 9:15-10:45 am  Morning Circle
 11am – 1pm  Workshop Period C
 Upper Lodge Jeremy Berg  Kinship with the Sidhe
 Sky Lodge  Mare Cromwell  Sacred Gardening
 Pine Grove  Fern DeFay Celtic Tree Magic
 Elfin Grove  Patricia Lee  Planetary Healing
 Song Temple  Aimee Kelley  The Heart of Singing
Mirror Pond  Shoshana Avree Alchemy
 1 – 2 pm  Lunch
 2:30-4:30 pm  Workshop Period D
 Upper Lodge  Deborah Koff-Chapin  Touch Drawing
 Sky Lodge  Jacqueline Freeman
& Creeksong
 Awakening to Direct Experience
with the Fairy Realms
 Pine Grove  Carla Meeske Soul Garden
 Elfin Grove  Saliha Abrams  Singing with Plant Spirits
Linda Semrau Access the Magic Within You
 Shaman’s Drum
 4:30-5:30 pm  Integration Hour
 6:00 – 7 pm  Dinner
 7:30 pm  Ritual

SUNDAY

 7:30-8:30 am  Early Morning  Workshops  Yoga, Song Circle, Meadow Walk
 8:30-9:30 am  Breakfast
  9:45-10:45am  Morning Circle
 11am – 1 pm  Workshop Period E
 Upper Lodge  Jonathon & Penny  Resonance Repatterning
 Sky Lodge  Robert Moss  Kairomancy
 Pine Grove  Joseph Freeman  Elemental Experience
 Elfin Grove  Carla Meeske Fairy Soul Garden
 Song Temple Jeremy Berg Kinship with the Sidhe
Mirror Pond Saliha Abrams Singing with the Plant Spirits
 1 – 2 pm  Lunch
 2:30-4:30 pm  Angel Wash
 5 – 6 pm  Closing Circle
  6:00-7:30 pm  Dinner

 

 

To give you a taste of the magic, enjoy this video taken at the 2014 Congress!