Schedule

2017 Schedule – subject to change right up to the event!

THURSDAY Orion Foxwood Ancestral Healing and the River of Blood: $50, 6:30 – 9:30pm

FRIDAY

 7 – 8 am  Early Morning  Workshops:  Yoga, Song Circle, Meadow Walk
 8 – 9 am  Breakfast
 9:15-10:45 am  Opening Circle
 11 am – 1 pm  Workshop Period A
 Upper Lodge Jacqueline Freeman Working with the Queen of the Impossible
 Sky Lodge  Orion Foxwood  The Magic of Grace: The Forgotten Arts of Forgiveness, Blessing and Praying True
 Song Temple  Aimee Kelley  The Heart of Singing
 Elfin Grove  Michelle Hankes  The Nature Experience: Experience Light and Love in All of Nature’s Wonder
 Mirror Pond Michelle McKinney Introduction to Shamanic Journeying
 Pine Grove Spencer Martin  Native American Ancestral Healing
 1 – 2 pm  Lunch
 2:30-4:30 pm  Workshop Period B
 Upper Lodge Kathleen Greco Plant Consciousness
 Sky Lodge  RJ Stewart  New Teachings on Offerings and Faery
 Pine Grove  Joseph Freeman Blessing as a Transformative Process
 Elfin Grove Cat Spydell Transformative Animal Relations
 Song Temple  Morgan Brent  Human Flowering Creation Song Circle
 Mirror Pond Bill Cote  Native American Nature Connections
 4:30-5:30 pm  Integration Hour
 5:30-6:30 pm   Afternoon Circle
 6:30-7:30 pm  Dinner
 8 pm  Grief Ritual
Laurence Cole  Sky Lodge
Twilight Twilight Rite Fern DeFay Flag Circle
 

SATURDAY

 7 – 8 am  Early Morning  Workshops  Yoga, Song Circle, Meadow Walk
 8 – 9 am  Breakfast
 9:15-10:45 am  Morning Circle
 11am – 1pm  Workshop Period C
 Upper Lodge SunBow Sasquatch and Interdimensionality
 Sky Lodge  Orion Foxwood  Spiritual Sovereignty and the Co-Attainment of Heaven
 Pine Grove  Mahala Frye Land Clearing as a Healing Modality: Foster Planetary and Own Well-Being
 Elfin Grove Michelle Hankes Nature Entities at Their Best: A Walking Meditation with Mother Earth
 Song Temple  Jan Ogren  Psychological Shamanism
Dining Area Christy Harvey The Soul Fire Session
 1 – 2 pm  Lunch
 2:30-4:30 pm  Workshop Period D
 Upper Lodge  Deborah Koff-Chapin  Touch Drawing
 Sky Lodge  Anastacia Nutt Working with Faery Beyond the Home Place
 Pine Grove Fern DeFay Celtic Tree Lore
 Elfin Grove Cat Spydell Transformative Animal Relations
 Sing Temple Rionagh na Ard Multidimensional Living – Awakening Joy
 Dining Area Laurence Cole Songs For Climate Change and Earth Stewardship
Mirror Pond Michelle McKinney Journey to Nature Spirits of Ancestral Lands
 4:30-5:30 pm  Integration Hour
 6:00 – 7 pm  Dinner
 7:30 pm  Ritual
9:30pm Lodge RJ and Anastacia Acoustic Concert

SUNDAY

 7:30-8:30 am  Early Morning  Workshops  Yoga, Song Circle, Meadow Walk
 8:30-9:30 am  Breakfast
  9:45-10:45am  Morning Circle
 11am – 1 pm  Workshop Period E
 Upper Lodge  Jan Ogren  Magical Stories and the Power of Transformation
 Sky Lodge  RJ Stewart  A Community Altar Ritual
 Pine Grove  Mahala Frye Land Clearing as a Healing Modality
 Elfin Grove Kathleen Greco Crystal Consciousness
 Song Temple Brian Besco
Dining Area Rionagh na Ard Home, Hearth and Human:Identifying as Fae or Other in the Modern World
Mirror Pond Ella Hope The High Frequency Shift of Mother Earth: Heeding the Call on the Individual and Communal Levels
 Lunch
 2:30-4:30 pm  Angel Wash
 5 – 6 pm  Closing Circle
  6:00-7:30 pm  Dinner
MONDAY RJ Stewart Awakening of Second Sight: $65,  9am – 1pm

 

 

To give you a taste of the magic, enjoy this video taken at the 2014 Congress!